Mill River Union High School
Athletics

MRUHS Sports

fullsizeoutput_26c
Race day
Screen Shot 2018-01-10 at 9.43.08 AM
IMG_9979
Screen Shot 2018-01-12 at 11.34.42 AM
IMG_0815
IMG_7446
fullsizeoutput_290
IMG_0805
IMG_0831
IMG_7448
cheer vcca
Ty BBALL
IMG_9991
Screen Shot 2018-01-12 at 11.34.02 AM
fullsizeoutput_285
Boys MS BBALL (2)
DJ BBALL
Athletic Director
Kim Maniery
kmaniery@millriverschools.org
802-775-3451 ext.222         

MRU Physical Exam Form

Registration opens Monday, January 30th for Spring Sports 2018!
FORMRELEAF REGISTRATION CLICK HERE

Click this link to sign-up for email alerts for sports changes, cancellations, reschedules and time changes.

Mill River Digital Sports Page – All 2017-2018 Winter Sports Schedules are available on the Digital Sports Page.
Please note these are subject to change.

MVL Standings for MRU Sports

Spring 2018 Coaching Staff:
MS Softball: Brenden Nerney
MS Baseball: Brandson Laferrrier
MS Track & Field: Stephaine Mozzer & Kell Giffin
Varsity Baseball: Sam Major
Varsity Softball: Mary Colvin
Varsity Track & Field: Kell Giffin

Winter 2017-2018 Coaching Staff:
7th & 8th Boys Basketball: Travis Fish
7th Girls Basketball: Alex Badgley
8th Girls Basketball: Shane Little
MS Cheerleading: Andrea Hawkins
JV Girls Basketball: Darrin Badgley
Varsity Girls Basketball: Ken Webb, Jo Jo Valente & Stacy Ludden
JV Boys Basketball: Ben Smith & Jack Foley
Varsity Boys Basketball: Jack Rogers, Brian Bradley & Joe Peterson
Varsity Cheerleading: Tabitha Pohl-Moore & Rhonda Hart
Snowboarding 9-12: Nichole Peterson
Alpine Skiing 9-12: Peter See
Indoor Track 9-12: Kell Giffin (Independent Sport-Contact AD for more information)
Wrestling 7-12: Lee Tyminski

Fall 2017 Coaching Staff:

Varsity Football: Jon Wallett & Greg Lewis
JV Football: Paul Magro & Devin Siva
MS Football: Nate Stansberry & Jay Morgan
Varsity Girls Soccer: Dave Carr & Ray Nichols
JV Girls Soccer: Scott Hewitt
MS Girls Soccer: Scott Hansen
Varsity Boys Soccer: Shane Little & Chuck Hall
MS Boys Soccer: Scott Hansen
Fall HS Cheerleading: Tabitha Pohl-Moore & Rhonda Hart
MS Cheerleading: Andrea Hawkins
Varsity Cross Country: Kell Giffin
MS Cross Country: Peter See